production detail image

[Tour with your lovely dog] 'Nami Island + Pet Bike' Round shuttle bus

NEW
1,341 Interested
Available from 2021-10-28
24 Hours confirmation
Non-Real-Time voucher

From
28,000

Highlights

  • 1. Pet-friendly private shuttle bus that you can tour the awesome Gangwon-do with your lovely dog!
  • 2. You can meet various types of adorable dogs while boarding a shuttle bus.
  • 3. 1 Day tour that gives you the happiest moment as you touring the best tourist places in Gangwon-do! You can freely move to the best spots each due to the price of admission tickets is not included!
  • 4. In the summer season, the tour might be changed to view the amazing sea.

Option and Inclusions

Pet-friendly Shuttle Bus
₩ 28,000

Date & Time

Amount

Round-trip
₩ 28,000

Option details

[Included]
Round Shuttle Bus
Car Insurance
Dedicated seat for dog/Seat Belt
Pee pads/Bowel bag of envelopes

[Not Included]
Nami Island Admission Ticket
Meal
Traveler's Insurance

[Price Information]
Price based on 1 person/ 1 pet.
E.G. 2 pet guardians + 1 pet : "Round Shuttle" x 3
E.G. 3 pet guardians + 1 pet : "Round Shuttle" x 4
[Additional option] 1 Pet bike boarding pass
₩ 45,000

Date & Time

Amount

ea
₩ 45,000

Option details

[Included]
1 Pet bike (Pet Guardian 2 ~ 4 pax + Boarding available up to 1 pet )

[Not Included]
Round Shuttle bus
Nami Island Admission Ticket
Meal
Traveler's Insurance

[Price Information]
Per 1 vehicle : 2~4 pax + 1 Dog
If you bring the pets more than 1 pet, it is available to board together with a pet if the total weight of the pet is less than 10kg.

+Example+
1. Pet guardian 2 pax + 1 pet(10kg) : Purchase 1 pet bike boarding pass
2. Pet guardian 4 pax + 2 pets(6kg, 4kg) : Purchase 1 pet bike boarding pass
3. Pet guardian 3 pax + 2 pets(10kg, 5kg) : Purchase 2 pet bike boarding passes

Information

Are you looking for a private bus that allows you and your pet only? Highly recommend this interesting tour! This tour will lead you on a fancy trip!  

Let's take an amazing trip to Nami Island with your lovely dog! This tour will be leading you from here to beyond. 

Introduce to you the exotic tour that can be a tour with your attractive dog! You can admiring the sea in Summer and visiting the awesome Nami Island and taking a railbike in Fall! Depart from Seoul with your lovely dog and meet various types of dogs while boarding on a shuttle bus!

• You can tour the Gangwon-do with your lovely dog without any inconvenience. 

 

• Make an unforgettable memory in the best tourist places with your lovely dog. 

 

• Private pet-friendly shuttle bus that allows you to the fancy Nami Island and Railbike venue. 

 

 

Operating Days

Every 1st, 3rd Saturday 

 

 

Min/Max Number of Reservation

1 person / 40 people

 

 

Schedule

[Nami Island Schedule]

08:30 Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park exit no. 10
09:00 Depart from Gangnam station exit no. 1
09:30 Depart from the entrance of Lotte Mart Jamsil branch (The venue nearby Jamsil station exit no. 4)
11:00 Arrive at Nami Island
16:10 Leave for Seoul
17:30 Arrive at the Jamsil station
18:00 Arrive at the Gangnam station
18:30 Arrive at the Dongdaemun History & Culture Park

 

[Pet Bike Trailer for Dog Schedule]

08:30 Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park exit no. 10
09:00 Depart from Gangnam station exit no. 1
09:30 Depart from the entrance of Lotte Mart Jamsil branch (The venue nearby Jamsil station exit no. 4)
11:20 Arrive at Gyeonggang station railbike
12:00 Boarding on a Pet bike
13:00 Depart from Nami Island
13:10 Arrive at Nami Island
16:10 Leave for Seoul
17:30 Arrive at the Jamsil station
18:00 Arrive at the Gangnam station
18:30 Arrive at the Dongdaemun History & Culture Park

Meeting Place

 Get on the shuttle bus in front of the Gangnam Station exit no. 1.

Notice

1. The schedule might be changed due to the traffic situation and the weather. 

2. Please contact the CS Team in advance if you are willing to use a wheelchair or baby carriage. 

3. Infants under 36 months can be available to board for free, however, the extra seat will not be provided. 

4. You can not select the preferred bus seat in advance. 

5. The tour might be canceled due to bad weather, social distancing measures (COVID-19), and any other circumstances. In this case, the whole amount will be refunded. 

6. If you would like to purchase the additional option [Pet bike], then first put the [Shuttle bus] option on the cart, and after that, you can select to purchase the [Pet bike] option.                                                                                                                                                                    


[Notice - Every tourist venue]

1. Nami Island: Available to the entrance for free (Dog weight under 15kg) 

2. Gyeonggang Railbike: Please note that only a dog weighing under 10kg can be available to board on a pet bike trailer. 

3. Gyeonggang Railbike pet bike is 4 seater(+Dedicated seat for dog), so only 1 adult cannot operate the vehicle.

4. Pet bike can be available to board 'Dog owner (Min. pax 2 ~ Max. pax 4) with 1 dog' per 1 bike.


[Notice-Pet friendly Shuttle bus]

1. Please note that a tour can be available to take a maximum of 1 dog per 1 adult.  (ex>1 Person-Available to with 1 dog, 2 People -Available to with 1 dog /  1 Person -Cannot be available to take 2 dogs)

2. Please wear the harness and leash to the dog and fasten the seatbelt to the dog while taking the bus for safety reasons. 

3. The rest area is the only stop station when moving by shuttle bus, so please let your lovely dog defecate before boarding on a bus. 

4. Do not touch the dogs and feed them snacks without any permission of the dog owner and please be careful not to any injured things happen to the other dogs. 

(※ Pay attention to your lovely dog for a safe trip. You are responsible for any damage to any injured situation.)

5. Scary dog breeds* can not be available to participate in the tour due to being listed by the animal protection act.

(* American Pitbull terrier, American Staffordshire terrier, Staffordshire bull terrier, Rottweiler, and any other mixed dog which with aforementioned.)

How to use

1. Check mobile voucher or email voucher after reserve and purchase the desired option. 

  A voucher will be sent right after your booking is confirmed. 

2. Please arrive 10 minutes before the meeting time on the day of reservation and find the shuttle bus. 

3. Show the voucher to the driver and get on the shuttle bus. 

Refund Policy

 Cancellation 1 day before (by 09:00 KST): 100% refund

• Cancellation after : No refund

Guide Language

Korean / English

Location

Gangnam Station Exit No. 1
Open the map
From
28,000

[Tour with your lovely dog] 'Nami Island + Pet Bike' Round shuttle bus



Original
Your price
Saving
need you help? Need help?

You might love this too!

top button arrow
top button arrow