production detail image

[Depart Busan - Arrive Tongyeong] Tongyeong Cable Car + Luge + Joongang Market + Dongpirang Village 1 Day Tour (by K Tour Story)

star 5.0
16,381 Interested
Available from 2022-12-10
Instant confirmation Instant confirm
Real-time Voucher
Refundable

From
96,000

Highlights

  • 1. This tour will take you to Tongyeong, one of the Best 5 local cities where Koreans want to go on private tours
  • 2. Enjoy Tongyeong by round shuttle bus departing from Busan!
  • 3. You can enjoy “Luge,” in Tongyeong, one of a few places to experience Luge in Korea
  • 4. Have some delicious street foods at Joongang Market, Tongyeong’s noted market!
  • 5. Take a look at Tongyeong’s ocean at a glance at the top of Mireuk Mountain, the famous mountain in Tongyeong by cable car

Recent reviews

M**I from Japan
star-on star-on star-on star-on star-on
2019-10-16
ケーブルカーから眺める景色が最高でした。リュージュ付きのオプションにしたのですが、天気も良くて風が気持ちよ...
Read more reviews

Option and Inclusions

Tongyeong Tour + Cable Car + Luge 3 Times
₩ 96,000

Date & Time

Amount

Person
₩ 96,000

Option details

[Included]
Round Shuttle Bus
English / Chinese Speaking Staff
Tongyeong Cable Car
Luge 3 Times

[Not Included]
Beverages / Meals
Travelers Insurance
Personal Expense

[Price Information]
Same for adult and child
Free: Infants under 35 mos (Must bring passport) (not occupying a seat on the bus)

Information

A small but beautiful and clean city where loved by artists, Tongyeong has a beautiful clean sea and interesting leisure sports. Since small islands famous for their quiet and peaceful beaches are surrounding Tongyeong, Tongyeong has been chosen as a great city to travel. The wonderful views of the sea and the mountains will sparkle your eyes, and cable cars and Luge will be a thrilling experience. Tongyeong is a place where all of the experiences, photo spots, and sports are gathered!

 

 

Mireuk Mountain Cable Car


Cable Car installed on Mireuk Mountain, Tongyeong’s famous mountain, is the longest cable car in Korea. There are many people watching Mireuk Mountain scenery on the cable car without riding a luge!

 


• Enjoy Mireuk Mountain scenery on the cable car!

 

 

Luge


Luge, which is already famous for its thrilling activity, is a fun and special activity that rides a single-seater car coming down Mireuk Mountain. 

 


• Enjoy running down from the top of the mountain! There are curved sections and corner sections, so you can enjoy safely.

 

 

Tongyeong Joongang Market


Tongyeong Joongang Market is a representative traditional market filled with various kinds of seafood and delicious street foods.

• Enjoy a vivid view of the Korean traditional market.

• Full of delicious food!

 

 

Dongpirang Village


Dongpirang Village, meaning “East Cliff,” is a village on the hill behind the Joongang Market. Colorfully painted walls of the village, where you can look over the river along the winding alleys at a glance, capture your eyes. When you walk up the winding alleys, you will find an observatory where you can see the Tongyeong coast and feel the happiness!

 


• Colorfully painted walls of Dongpirang Village

 


• A cup of coffee at a café where you can see the ocean from Dongpirang Village~

 

Yi Sun-sin Park


• Tongyeong representative park named by Admiral Yi Sun-sin, who is the most respected man by Koreans, is a famous tourist spot with promenades and observation decks.   

 

 

Operation Days

Every Tuesday / Friday

 

 

Minimum Pax

1 Person

 

 

Schedule

08:20 am Depart from Exit 5 of Haeundae Station

09:00 am Depart from Exit 12 of Seomyeon Station 

09:20 am Depart from Exit 1 of KTX Busan Station  

11:00 am Arrive at Tongyeong Joongang Market + Dongpirang Village (Lunch)

12:40 pm Leave for Admiral Yi Sun-sin Park

12:45 pm Arrive at Admiral Yi Sun-sin Park  

01:25 pm Depart to Tongyeong Cable Car + Luge 

01:40 pm ~5:00 pm Enjoy Mireuk Mountain and Luge (Option) by riding Tongyeong Cable Car

05:00 pm Leave for Busan

07:00 pm Arrive at Haeundae Station

07:20 pm Arrive at Seomyeon Station

08:00 pm Arrive at Busan Station

Holidays

Public Holidays

Meeting Point


• Busan KTX Train Station Exit 1



• Seomyeon Station Exit 12



• Haeundae Station Exit 5

Notice

1. Depending on the traffic situation and weather conditions, the schedule may change.

2. Please contact us in advance if you are holding a wheelchair and baby carriage. (op@seoulpass.kr)

3. Please note that infants under 3 years old are free. (Not provide seats)

4. Back to the arrival Busan might be delayed if the Luge waiting line is too long. 

5. Available boarding Luge: Over 110cm in height and please note that children between 85~110cm in height can be boarded after paying the fee and accompanied by adults over 16 yrs old. 

6. Children under 85cm or pregnant women can not be boarded on a Luge. 

7.  If your reservation cannot be made at a desired date and time, our CS Team will contact you via email. 

How to use

1. Reserve and purchase the desired option.

2. Check mobile voucher or email voucher.

 ※ A voucher will be sent right after your booking is confirmed.

3. Arrive 10 minutes before the meeting time on the day of reservation and have a meeting with the guide.

Refund Policy

• Cancellation before 1 day (10AM (KST)) :100% Refund

• Cancellation after : No Refund

Guide Language

English / Chinese / Japanese

Location

product location

Recent reviews (3)

M**I from Japan
star-on star-on star-on star-on star-on
2019-10-16
ケーブルカーから眺める景色が最高でした。リュージュ付きのオプションにしたのですが、天気も良くて風が気持ちよかったです。市場も活気があって見てるだけでもおもしろいのでおすすめのツアーです。
mela******riac
star-on star-on star-on star-on star-on
2019-09-18
Chloe our tour guide was lovely - she explained everything well and was always enthusiastic and energetic during the journey. All activities were great definitely a place to see
Mohame********binali
star-on star-on star-on star-on star-on
2019-08-23
The crew was very friendly and helpful. The trip was beautiful Even we didn’t ride the cable car because of the weather
From
96,000

[Depart Busan - Arrive Tongyeong] Tongyeong Cable Car + Luge + Joongang Market + Dongpirang Village 1 Day Tour (by K Tour Story)



Original
Your price
Saving
need you help? Need help?

You might love this too!

top button arrow
top button arrow