production detail image

Gyeonggi-do Pocheon 1 Day Tour ( EG Tour Bus)

NEW
1,076 Interested
Available from 2020-10-22
24 Hours confirmation
Real-time Voucher

From
50,000

Highlights

  • 1. Visit Pocheon Artvelly, which has turned the mining quarry into an eco-friendly cultural art space!
  • 2. Enjoy eating the Pocheon's eco-friendly fruits by picking strawberry in Spring, making bread in Summer, picking apples in Autumn.
  • 3. See more than 7,000 plants around the world, including Korean native plants in PyungGang Land, which is also introduced as a variety show location for .
  • 4. Highly recommended to those who are looking for healing attractions in the suburbs of Seoul.

Option and Inclusions

Spring Season Tour (4/7~5/31)
₩ 50,000

Date & Time

Amount

Person
₩ 50,000

Option details

[Price Information]
Infants under the 36mos
(Extra seats will not be provided.)

[Included]
Transportation
English & Chinese-speaking staff
Strawberry Picking fee (Guests can get 500g of Strawberry)
Art Valley and Pyunggang Land Entrance fees
Round trip monorail Ticket

[Not Included]
Meals
Traveler's insurance
Other personal expenses

Information

Gyeonggi-do Pocheon 1 Day Tour with 'EG Tour Bus' is the tour which is filled with forest, lake, a lot of foods in Pocheon. Look around the Art velly, which has turned the mining quarry into a cultural artspace to recreated. Feel the charm of Pocheon in PyungGang Land, where is filled of the fresh air and sunshine, after picking seasonal fruit (strawberry, apple, etc) experience

 

• Enjoy the magnificent view of Pocheon Art velly where emerald-colored Cheonjuho Lake and cliffs harmonize beautifully.

 

• In Spring, you can picking and eating seasonal fruit 'strawberry'.

 

• In Summer, you can make delicious bread using apples.

 

• In Autumn, pick and eat the eco-friendly apple.

 

• Enjoy the attractive side of PyeongGang Land, the representative tourist attraction of Pocheon.

 

• In Autumn, PyungGang Land has full of pink muhly.

 

Operating Day

Every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

 

 

Minimum pax of Tour 

1

 

 

Schedule

[April~May Schedule]

7:20am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
8:00am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
8:10am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
9:20am Arrive at Pocheon Art Valley 
10:50am Leave for Strawberry farm
11:10am Arrive at Strawberry farm
12:10pm Leave for Pocheon Pyunggang Land
12:40pm Arrive at Pocheon Pyunggang Land
2:40pm Leave for Seoul
4:00pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
4:10pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
4:40pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

 

[June~August Schedule]

7:20am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
8:00am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
8:10am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
9:20am Arrive Pocheon Art Valley
10:50pm Leave for apple bread making class
11:00pm Arrive at apple bread making class site
12:30pm Leave for Pocheon Pyunggang Land
1:00pm Arrive at Pocheon Pyunggang Land
3:30pm Leave for Seoul
5:00pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
5:10pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
5:50pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

 

[September ~November Schedule]

7:20am Depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
8:00am Depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
8:10am Depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
9:20am Arrive at Pocheon Art Valley 
10:50am Leave for Apple Farm
11:00am Arrive at Apple Farm
12:00pm Leave for Pocheon Pyunggang Land
12:30pm Arrive at Pocheon Pyunggang Land
3:00pm Leave for Seoul
4:30pm Arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
4:40pm Arrive at Myeongdong Station
5:20pm Arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

Meeting Place

• In front of Hongik University Station Exit 4 (Subway line 2 / Airport Express / Gyeongui Central Line)