production detail image

Gyeonggi-do Paju 1Day Tour (EG Tour bus)

NEW
1,030 Interested
Available from 2020-10-26
24 Hours confirmation
Real-time Voucher

From
50,000
Save up to
17%

Highlights

  • 1. 1-day tour where the DMZ located in Paju, and the road of the South and North Korea.
  • 2. Taste a Paju's eco-friendly wine at the Sanmeoru Farm and look around the brewery.
  • 3. Cross the world's longest bridge, Majang Lake, and enjoy the beautiful natural scenery of Majang Lake!
  • 4. Make precious memories with loved ones, friends, and family at the Byeokchoji Botanical Garden which put all the beautiful gardens of the East and the West!

Option and Inclusions

[Special event] Paju 1Day Tour (~May 31st)
₩ 60,000
₩ 50,000

Date & Time

Amount

Person
₩ 60,000 ₩ 50,000 (17% OFF)

Option details

[Price Information]
Infants under the 36mos
(Extra seats will not be provided.)

[Included]
Round-trip transportation
English & Chinese speaking staff
Entrance fees
Wine-tasting Experience
A bottle of red wine

[Not Included]
Meals
Traveler's insurance
Other personal expenses

Information

Paju, the northernmost part of Gyeonggi-do and the road of the South and North Korea, is full of other tourist attractions besides the DMZ.

Fall in joy of Paju throughout one day tour of Paju on an EG tour bus! Visit the Korean traditional Sanmeoru wine brewery and feel the Paju's dazzling nature side while crossing the world's longest Majang Lake bridge. Take an awesome photo at the 'Byeokchoji Botanical Garden' where many movies and commercials were filmed. with the loved ones!

 

• Taste the eco-friendly Sanmeoru wine at the Sanmeoru Farm and learn about the Korean traditional wine, 'Sanmeoru wine'.

 

• There are about 100 oak barrels and jars filled in the 73 meters tunnel at the underground wine ripening tunnel. 

 

• Cross the world's longest bridge, Majang Lake!

 

• 시원한 호수 바람을 만끽하며 출렁다리를 건너다보면 Majang Lake의 아름다운 자연 경관에 매료될거예요!

 

• 'Byeokchoji Botanical Garden' is the Paju's representative tourist attraction.

 

• Take an awesome photo at the 'Byeokchoji Botanical Garden' where many movies and commercials were filmed.

 

Operating Days

April 6th, 2020 ~ March 31th 2021

Every Monday, Wednesday, Friday

 

 

Schedule

[April~November]

7:20 am depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
8:00 am depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
8:10 am depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
9:30 am arrive at Sanmeoru Farm
11:00 am leave for Majang Suspension Bridge
12:00 pm arrive at Majang Suspension Bridge
3:00 pm leave for Byeokchoji Gardens 
3:30 pm arrive at Byeokchoji Gardens
5:00 pm leave for Seoul
6:20 pm arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
6:30 pm arrive at Myeongdong Station
7:10 pm arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

 

[December~March]

9:20 am depart from Hongik Univ. Station Exit 4
10:00 am depart from Myeongdong Station Exit 2
10:10 am depart from Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station Exit 10
11:30 am arrive at Sanmeoru Farm
1:00 pm leave for Majang Suspension Bridge
2:00 pm arrive at Majang Suspension Bridge
5:00 pm leave for Byukchoji Gardens
5:30 pm arrive at Byukchoji Gardens
7:00 pm leave for Seoul
8:20 pm arrive at Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
8:30 pm arrive at Myeongdong Station
9:10 pm arrive at Hongik Univ. Station

 

 

Meeting Place

• In front of Hongik University Station Exit 4 (Subway line 2 / Airport Express / Gyeongui Central Line)