production detail image

Busan KTX One-day Tour(Departure in Seoul)(by Hongik Tour)

NEW
1,283 Interested
Available now Available Now
48 Hours confirmation
Real-time Voucher

From
140,000
Save up to
5%

Highlights

  • 1. You can visit Busan within a day.
  • 2. It saves a lot of time travelling by KTX instead of bus.
  • 3. You can visit Jalgachi Market, Gamchon Cultural Village and Haeundae, etc.
  • 4. Since only the KTX ticket and the connection bus are provided, you can plan your own journey freely!

Option

Depart on Monday ~ Thursday
₩ 147,000
₩ 140,000

Date & Time

Amount

Adult
₩ 147,000 ₩ 140,000 (5% OFF)
Child
₩ 107,000 ₩ 100,000 (7% OFF)

Option details

[Inclusion]
Round-trip KTX tickets
Busan connection bus

[Exclusion]
Meals
Personal Expenses
Traveller's' Insurance

[Price]
Adult : On or bove 13 years old
Youth : 4 ~ 12 years old
Departure on Friday~Sunday/Holidays
₩ 152,000
₩ 145,000

Date & Time

Amount

Adult
₩ 152,000 ₩ 145,000 (5% OFF)
Youth
₩ 112,000 ₩ 105,000 (6% OFF)

Option details

[Inclusion]
Round-trip KTX tickets
Busan connection bus

[Exclusion]
Meals
Personal Expenses
Traveller's' Insurance

[Price]
Adult : On or bove 13 years old
Youth : 4 ~ 12 years old

Information

Is the time to short for you to visit both Seoul and Busan? Are you looking for a one-day tour to Busan? Do you want to go there by conveniently but without joining the group tour? Then reserve this product right now!

Since only the KTX ticket and the connection bus are provided, you can plan your own Busan journey freely! From Jalgachi Market, the biggest living fish market in Korea, to Haeundae that Busan people are proud of, you can visit all of them within a day

 

 

Jalgachi Market

• Jalgachi ​ladies(resturant), Jalgachi fish market, Jalgachi Market

• Busan Yangdo Bridge - the bridge of memories

• Since the movie was shoot in the dried seafood market, it is now called the "Street of Friends"

 

 

Gamchon Cultural Village

• A beautiful and amazing village in Busan, which is also called Machu Picchu

 

 

Busan Haeundae Beach

• The beach is 1.8km wide

• Wide beach, clean ocean, and ships sailing along with the shoreline

• One of the best 8 tourist spots in Korea

• You must visit Haeundae for at least one, and it is always good to visit more than once

 

 

Schedule

07:40 Meeting in front of Hongik agency picket, which is in front of "Bulgogi Brothers" on 3/F waiting room of Seoul station

07:57 Depart from Seoul Station (Train number: KTX231)

11:20 Busan Station → Arrival at Jalgachi Market

11:30 Lunch at Jalgachi Market

12:20 Departure to Gamchon Cultural Village

13:00 Arrival at Gamchon Cultural Village

14:00 Departure to Oryukdo Islands Skywalk

14:10 Arrival at Skywalk

14:40 Experience Oryukdo Islands Skywalk 

15:20 Departure to Haeundae

15:40 Arrival at Haeundae

17:00 Departure to Busan Station and have a dinner

19:15 Departure to Seoul from Busan (Train number: KTX160) (Weekdays)

19:16 Departure to Seoul from Busan (Train number: KTX160) (Weekend)

Holidays

Opens All Year Round

How to go


• Get off at Line No.1/4/Airport Railyway Seoul Station → Come out from Exit 1 and go to the waiting room in Seoul Station on the 3/F → If you go in front of "Bulgogi Brothers", you can see the staff waiting next to the Hongik tour picket  Collect your schedule and tickets, and get on the train 10 minutes before the departure

Notice

1. This tour does not include any staff or tour guide. Please collect your tickets and schedule at the meeting point and start the journey on your own.

2. Please arrive on time for the train/bus! 

3. English-speaking customers can also join this tour without much difficulties.

4. If the schedule for the train is changed, CS Center will notify you through email.

5. If the tour is canceled, CS Center will notify you through email/messenger.

How to use

1. Reserve the tour date you want.

2. After confirming the voucher, please also check your mailbox one day before the tour

3. If the tour is not canceled, please arrive at the meeting point on time! (at least 20 minutes before departure)

4. Please collect the schedule from the stagg before you set off ※ Please bring along your schedule for more details!

Refund Policy

 Cancelation of 4 days before the tour date (Latest by KST 5 PM) : 100% refundable

 Cancelation of 3 days before the tour date (Latest by KST 5 PM)  : 80% refundable

 Cancelation of 2 days before the tour date (Latest by KST 5 PM)  : 50% refundable

 Cancelation of 1 day before the tour date: Non-refundable

Location

In front of Hongik agency picket, which is in front of "Bulgogi Brothers" on 3/F waiting room of Seoul station
Open the map
From
140,000
Save up to
5%

Busan KTX One-day Tour(Departure in Seoul)(by Hongik Tour)



Original
Your price
Saving
need you help? Need help?

You might love this too!

top button arrow
top button arrow