production detail image

[Jeju One-Day Tour Shuttle Bus] Seongsan Ilchulbong+Seopjikoji+Sangumburi Crater+Ecoland+Seongeup Folk Village

NEW
219 Interested
Available from 2019-07-25
24 Hours confirmation
Real-time Voucher

From
48,000
Save up to
20%

Highlights

  • 1. It is a Jeju Island one-day tour recommended to those who worry about the transportations in Jeju.
  • 2. Relieve your stress while looking at the beautiful scenery and exploring the mysterious island.
  • 3. You can look at the magnificent view which can only be seen Jeju Island due to its special land structure.
  • 4. You can experience the traditional culture in Seongeup Folk Village.

Option

One-day Tour in Eastern Jeju
₩ 60,000
₩ 48,000

Date & Time

Amount

Person
₩ 60,000 ₩ 48,000 (20% OFF)

Option details

[Inclusion]
Round-trip shuttle bus
Chinese-speaking tour guide
Lunch (Rice topped with Stir-fried pork)

[Exclusion]
Entrance fee of tourist attractions (On-site purchase is available)
(Seongsan Ilchulbong 2,000 KRW / Sangumburi Crater 5,000 KRW / Ecoland 10,000 KRW)
Traveler's insurance
Personal expenses
Other expenses (Expenses incurred from natural disasters and weather are excluded as well)

Information

Jeju Island is Korea's representative island that is loved by people all over the world! Jeju Island has different charms in Spring, Summer, Autumn, and Winter, and is mysterious and beautiful as well. If you would like to travel around the eastern part of Jeju Island and look at the beautiful ocean and mountain, we recommend you to book this trip!

 

 

Seongsan Ilchulbong

Seongsan Ilchulbong is a tuff that was formed 5000 years ago due to the volcano activities occurred in the ocean. It is the best place to watch sunrise and that is why it is called "Ilchulbong" (which literally means the sunrise mountain). It is also registered as the UNESCO Natural World Heritage site. Come and enjoy the beautiful sunrise and refreshing air on Seongsan Ilchulbong!

 

Seopjikoji

In terms of Jeju dialects, "seopji" means "narrow land", and "koji" means "flower"; that is what Seopjikoji means. Seopjikoji has beautiful natural scenery, and that is why it is famous for being the shooting place of dramas, movies and variety programs.

 

Seongeup Folk Village

Seongeup Folk Village preserves how the Jeju villages looked like in the past. Different from the other folk villages, Jeju citizens are actually living in the Seongeup Folk Village so that you can know about the daily lives of the Jeju citizens. Various experience programs such as Jeju folk songs, souvenirs made of natural products and tangible cultural assets, etc.

 

Sangumburi Crater

Sangumburi Crater is the crater of the volcano. You can take a walk between the flame grasses and reeds and take beautiful photos with them as well!

 

Ecoland

Ecoland is one of the main tourist attractions in Jeju Island, and is famous for its train running across the flower forest. Ecoland train is made based on the steam locomotive train in the 1800s. Ride on the Ecoland train and travel around the thematic zones in Ecoland.

 

 

Minimum pax

2 people

 

 

Itinerary

08:30 Pick-up in Jeju Island hotel / Silla Duty Free

08:50 Departure to Seongsan Ilchulbong

10:00 Visit Seongsan Ilchulbong

11:00 Departure to Seopjikoji

11:15 Visit Seopjikoji

11:45 Departure for lunch

12:00 Lunch

12:50 Departure to Seongeup Folk Village

13:00 Visit Seongeup Folk Village

14:00 Departure to Sangumburi Crater

14:20 Visit Sangumburi Crater

15:00 Departure to Ecoland

16:20 Departure to hotels in Jeju Island

18:00 Arrival

Operating hours

Everyday: 08:30 ~ 18:20

Holidays

Opens All Year Round

Meeting Place

• Hotels in Jeju Island : Pick-up location is based on the venue you have selected when filling out the section.

 Jeju Silla Duty Free : In front of Silla Duty Free

Notice

1. Schedule may change due to weather/traffic conditions.

2. If the booking is not available on the selected date, CS Center will notify you via email.

3. Those aged below 36 months are free for entry, but no extra seats are provided.

Refund Policies

 Cancellation 3 days before the departure date (before KST 5PM) : 100% refund

 Cancellation 2 days before the departure date ~ Cancellation/no-show on the departure date: No refund

 Change of reservation is available up to 3 days before the departure date 

Location

From
48,000
Save up to
20%

[Jeju One-Day Tour Shuttle Bus] Seongsan Ilchulbong+Seopjikoji+Sangumburi Crater+Ecoland+Seongeup Folk Village



Original
Your price
Saving
need you help? Need help?

You might love this too!

top button arrow
top button arrow