production detail image

[Busan] Max Out Busan : Busan Highlight Panorama One Day Tour

NEW
2,381 Interested
Available from 2024-07-18
Instant confirmation Instant confirm
Real-time Voucher
Refundable

From
140,000

Highlights

  • 1. You can enjoy as many famous tourist spots as possible in Busan at a reasonable price.
  • 2. It is a One Day Tour with the best cost-effectiveness!
  • 3. Take the tour bus and travel comfortably, and enjoy the whole area of Busan!
  • 4. Take beautiful pictures in each photo spot!

Option and Inclusions

Max Out Busan: Highlight Photo Spots One Day Tour
₩ 140,000

Date & Time

Amount

Adult
₩ 140,000
Child
₩ 138,000

Option details

※ Price Information
Adult : Over 13 years old
Child : 3 ~ 12 years old
Free : Infant under 36 months (No seats occupancy)

[Inclusion]
Round trip vehicle
English, Chinese speaking staff
Admission Fee, Sky Capsule Ticket, Yacht Fee

[Exclusion]
Meals, Beverages
Traveler's Insurance
Personal Expenses
Not mentioned in Inclusion

Information

BEST TOUR GUARENTEED FOR TOURSITS WITH LIMITED TIME AND BUDGET! Join our tour to visit 9 OF BUSAN'S HOTTEST PHOTO SPOTS in a single day! Set the beautful sceneary of Busan as the background of your instagram post.


We guaranteed the best tour to travelers with limited time and budget!

 


Visit 9 of the most popular photo spots in Busan in one day!


Set up the beautiful scenery of Busan as the background of your Instagram post.

 


 Don't worry if you're traveling alone.

Our tour guide will not only introduce you to the most popular photo spots, but will also help you take pictures at your request. (The photos will be taken on the customer's phone.)

 

 

Tourist Attractions

- Haedong Yonggungsa : Feel the coolness of the sea breeze next to a 650 year old temple and empty your mind.
- Blue Line Park Cheongsapo Station : Take a quick photo of the Blue Line Beach Train crossing the railway.
- Blue Line Park Sky Capsule : Take a Sky Capsule and take pictures of the colorful trains and beautiful scenery of the Busan coast.
- Daritdol Observatory : Look at the vast horizon of the East Sea of Korea from the observatory.
- Yacht Tour : Enjoy the Busan sea from a different angle on a luxury yacht.
(During the peak season from July 19th to August 31st, the Yacht tour may be replaced by the Songdo Sea Cable Car, depending on availability.)
- Oryukdo Skywalk : Explore the beautiful coastal cliffs in the middle of the city.
- Gamcheon Culture Village : Take pictures at 'Machu Picchu' in Busan!
- Huinnyeoul Culture Village : This coastal town is famous for its Instagram photo shoots!
- Lavalse Sky Cafe : Enjoy the scenery of Busan port from the tallest building in Yeongdo.

 

Operating Date

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

 

 

Tour Schedule

08:40am Depart from KTX Busan Station Exit 1
09:00am Depart from Seomyeon Station Exit 12
09:40am Depart from Haeundae Station Exit 5
10:00 - 10:40am Haedong Yonggungsa Temple
11:00 - 12:30pm Blueline Park Cheongsapo Station, visit Daritdol Observatory (own expense lunch time)
12:30pm Get on the Sky Capsule
13:00pm Arrive at Blueline Park Mipo Station and Leave for The Yacht Tour
14:00pm - 15:10pm Yacht Tour 
15:40 - 16:10pm Oryukdo Skywalk
16:40 - 17:20pm Gamcheon Culture Village
17:40 - 18:25pm Huinnyeoul Culture Village
18:40 - 19:20pm Lavalse Sky Cafe
19:20 Leave for drop off
19:40 Arrive at Busan Station
20:00 Arrive at Seomyeon Station
20:40 Arrive at Haeundae Station

Meeting Place


• KTX Busan Station Exit 1


• Seomyun Station Exit 12


• Haeundae Station Exit 5

※ If you are stand near the exit, the guide will check you.

※ If you can't find a guide, please find a bus or guide marked with K TOUR!

How to use

1. Purchase tour of your desired option and date.

2. Check mobile voucher or email voucher. 

※ Voucher will be sent after the operator confirmed your reservation. 

3. Arrive on time at the meeting place on the day of the tour and meet the guide.

Notice

1. Please arrive before 5 minutes of the departure time.

2. Scedule may change according to the traffic or weather conditions.

3. If you have a stroller or wheelchair, please contact in advance.

4. Infant under 36 months can board for free, but not seats occupancy.

5. If the reservation is impossible at the date and time you choose depending on the operator's situations, our CS team will contact you via email.

6. During the peak season from July 19th to August 31st, the Yacht tour may be replaced by the Songdo Sea Cable Car, depending on availability.

Refund Policy

• Cancellation before 1 day 10AM(KST) : 100% Refund

 Afterwards : No Refund

Guide Language

Korean / English / Chinese

Location

product location
From
140,000

[Busan] Max Out Busan : Busan Highlight Panorama One Day Tour



Original
Your price
Saving
need you help? Need help?

You might love this too!

top button arrow
top button arrow